Registration Confirmation List

Race Count
40 KM 22
65 KM 124
Wave Count
Wave 1 45
Wave 2 79
  Name City Affiliate Club Race Wave Cat.
1 ABBEY, GARNETT LEE BURLINGTON KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTING 65 KM WAVE 1 FB
2 ADAMS, DAVID TORONTO BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
3 AGUILAR, LOUIE TORONTO PINOY PEDAL PUSHERS 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
4 AMOS, SOLOMON TORONTO MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
5 ANASTASIADES, MATT NORTH YORK LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
6 BAGUIO, MAR ANDREW LONDON 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
7 BAIN, WENDY TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40 KM N/A F50-59
8 BANNON, MATTHEW BRESLAU FACTION SMILE TIGER C.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
9 BARTHA, LES STONEY CREEK 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
10 BAXTER, KEVIN TORONTO MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
11 BELLINI, LOU GUELPH MUSTANGS 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
12 BISHOP, DAVID KITCHENER 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
13 BONNARDEAUX, YVES TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
14 BREWER, JOHN HAMILTON 40 KM N/A M50-59
15 BRIGGS, STEPHEN GUELPH 40 KM N/A M40-49
16 BROADFOOT, KEVIN BADEN FACTION RACING - WCC 40 KM N/A M40-49
17 BROWN, CARY AURORA BIKE UNITED C.C. 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
18 BUCZKOWSKI, ANDREW SOUTHWOLD SOUTHPOINT RACING 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
19 BURKE, JEFF OAKVILLE 40 KM N/A M40-49
20 CAMPBELL, IAN PICKERING 40 KM N/A M50-59
21 CARTER, COREY WHITBY OSHAWA CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
22 CHARLAND, MICHAEL WELLESLEY WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
23 CHEUNG, STEPHEN FONTHILL TEAM CF 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
24 CLIMIE, COLIN TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
25 CORMACK, SHAWN TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
26 CORNIES, RON HAMILTON 40 KM N/A M50-59
27 COULTER, AARON PENETANGUISHENE MOUNTAINVIEW MIDLAND 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
28 CRAIG, TREVOR MARKHAM MARKHAM UPHILL CYCLING 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
29 DANIELLS, ROBERT CAMBRIDGE FACTION RACING – SMILETIGER P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
30 DAVIS, TARYN KITCHENER FACTION SMILE TIGER C.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 F30-39
31 DEAN, PAUL STRATHROY CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM 65 KM WAVE 1 M60-69
32 DETLOR, AARON STOUFFVILLE MGCC 65 KM WAVE 1 SS
33 DOUGLAS, SCOTT . 40 KM N/A M30-39
34 DU TOIT, PIETER OAKVILLE OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
35 DUNNIGAN, GEOFF CALEDONIA 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
36 EDMONDS, GRANT TORONTO BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO. 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
37 ELLIOTT, CAMERON SARNIA BLACKWELL CYCLE 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
38 ELSIE, AARON GEORGETOWN MUSTANGS 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
39 ENGELBRECHT, SOULBY OAKVILLE OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
40 FALLON, JOE ST THOMAS RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 SS
41 FANGEAT, TONY ST. THOMAS RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
42 FARLA, OLIVER ORILLIA 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
43 FASULLO, SARAH TORONTO BATEMANS BICYCLE CO. 40 KM N/A F30-39
44 FEDOSOV, JAMES GUELPH SPEED RIVER BICYCLE 65 KM WAVE 1 M20-29
45 FERWERDA, RONALD GUELPH SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 SS
46 FIGUEIREDO, JORDAN CAMBRIDGE MUSTANGS 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
47 FISHER, NIAL CAMBRIDGE THE HUB RACE TEAM 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
48 FLANAGAN, JEFF TORONTO BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
49 FLETCHER, STEVE ANCASTER MCKEIL BIKE CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
50 GATEMAN, BLAIRE WATERLOO WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
51 GAUTHIER, PIERRE-YVES NA TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
52 GEISEL, ALEX CAMBRIDGE THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP 65 KM WAVE 2 SS
53 GERTH, SJAAN OTTAWA MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
54 GILLIS, SCOTT TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
55 GILLIS, DAVID TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 1 M60-69
56 GLUSHCHENKOV, FELIX WATERLOO 65 KM WAVE 2 M20-29
57 GODBOUT, GREGORY TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
58 HAAK, JEREMY KITCHENER FACTION P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
59 HAAS, WARREN TORONTO HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
60 HAMMOND, STEVE MARKHAM 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
61 HARMELINK, STEPHEN ETOBICOKE 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
62 HARRIS, MITCH TORONTO BATEMAN'S BIKE CO 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
63 HARTMAN, CHAD WATERLOO FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
64 HAUSER, BRAD MIDLAND 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
65 HEUNG, EDMUND TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
66 HOMAN, BRUCE MARKHAM MARKHAM UPHILL CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
67 HOPKINS, TOM YORK 40 KM N/A M60-69
68 HULIGANGA, ROBERTO “BOBBY ‘ WOODBRIDGE 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
69 HY, JEFFREY NORTH TONAWANDA 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
70 JENSEN, ERIK CALEDON CUBE 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
71 JOBBA, KEN ANCASTER ANCASTER VELO CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M60-69
72 JOHNSON, MARC TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
73 JUCHE, DAVID WATERLOO 40 KM N/A M40-49
74 KADRI, CHRISTINA MISSISSAUGA PINOY PEDAL PUSHERS 40 KM N/A FB
75 KER, JEFF TORONTO PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED ASSEMBLIES 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
76 KNOX, SHELLEY TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40 KM N/A F40-49
77 KOLESNIKOV, DANIIL TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
78 LANSANG, EDWARD TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
79 LAROCQUE, DAVE SOUTHAMPTON 40 KM N/A M40-49
80 LARSON, GLEN E SYRACUSE ONONDAGA CYCLE 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
81 LAUANG, SABADEO BRAMPTON PINOY PEDAL PUSHER 65 KM WAVE 2 SS
82 LAWS, DAVID TORONTO BIKE UNITED C.C. 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
83 LEGGE, KELLY GUELPH 65 KM WAVE 2 F40-49
84 LUCA, CORNEL HAMILTON 65 KM WAVE 2 SS
85 MACQUEEN, MIKE ST. THOMAS RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
86 MAITLAND, LEIF LONDON 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
87 MARCHESSEAULT, DAVID CHELSEA MARIPOSA CYCLE RACE TEAM 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
88 MATTHEWS, JEFF KERWOOD 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
89 MAW, ZACK HAMILTON 65 KM WAVE 2 M20-29
90 MCAFEE, GLEN LONDON LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 40 KM N/A M40-49
91 MCALORUM, ANDREW WATERLOO FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
92 METZGER, ROBERT HIGHLAND GROVE BANCROFT BROKEN SPOKES 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
93 MITCHELL, DEBORAH KITCHENER TIMEX FACTORY TEAM 65 KM WAVE 2 SS
94 MUELLER, ADAM KINGSTON 65 KM WAVE 2 M20-29
95 MUNSHI, ANEES ROCKWOOD PEACERIDERS WORLDWIDE 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
96 NEVIN, SCOTT KITCHENER WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
97 NOFIEL, BIEN LONDON PINOY PEDAL PUSHER 65 KM WAVE 2 SS
98 NOWAK, CRAIG WATERLOO FACTION-SMILE TIGER C.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
99 ORIG, GARRY NORTH YORK OPM GREEN 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
100 OTTEN, DAVID UXBRIDGE 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
101 PAMPLONA, ROBERT BRAMPTON PINOY PEDAL PUSHERS 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
102 PASTRIK, MICHAL KITCHENER FACTION RACING P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 F40-49
103 PATERSON, KYRA WATERDOWN 65 KM WAVE 2 F40-49
104 PATTERSON, BRENT BARRIE 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
105 PEARCE, GUY OAKVILLE OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 SS
106 PEARCE, ADRIAANNA OAKVILLE 40 KM N/A F50-59
107 PEARCE, ANTHONY TORONTO BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
108 PLATA, ALAN EAST YORK 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
109 POL, WILLIAM LONDON LONDON CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M60-69
110 POPAN, HORIA VAUGHAN 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
111 POTVIN, PAUL TORONTO LAP DOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
112 PRAILL, SCOTT CHATHAM 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
113 PRESUTTO, BRUNO BURLINGTON MORRISON HERSHFIELD 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
114 RAY, CHRIS MARKHAM 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
115 RICHARDSON, JEREMY TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
116 RIVERS, GRAHAME TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
117 ROBERTSON, CHRIS KITCHENER 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
118 ROSARIO, SHAWN CAMBRIDGE MUSTANGS 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
119 RUMMEL, MARKUS HAMILTON MORRISON HERSHFIELD 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
120 RYNARD, MATHEW NEW DUNDEE 40 KM N/A M50-59
121 SAUDER, ALLISON WATERLOO FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 F20-29
122 SCHIEDEL, ANDREW WATERLOO 40 KM N/A M40-49
123 SHEFFIELD, PHILIP WATERLOO FACTION- SMILE TIGER C.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
124 SHEPHERD, BARRY HAMILTON 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
125 SHEPHERD, THOMAS HAMILTON 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
126 SMITH, CAROLYN WATERLOO WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 F30-39
127 SMITH, MARTIN GUELPH NA 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
128 SMITH, BRUCE PICKERING INDEPENDENT 40 KM N/A M60-69
129 SUCHANEK, PETER TORONTO BATENMMANS SHACK PACK 40 KM N/A M60-69
130 SWARBRICK, JOHN WATERLOO WCC 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
131 TAMBLYN, JON TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
132 TESCHKE, SEAN CAMBRIDGE THE HUB RACE TEAM 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
133 THIBEAULT, SEAN BRANTFORD WOODSTOCK RACING 40 KM N/A FB
134 TONELLI BARTOLOMEI, THIAGO WATERLOO FACTION SMILE TIGER C.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
135 TREMAYNE, JOHN TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
136 TRUEMAN, DAVID WATERLOO WCC 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
137 VANCE, SCOTT DUNDAS 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
138 WATSON, DARCIE TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 F40-49
139 WILDASH, DEREK ST. THOMAS RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB. ST. THOMAS 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
140 WILSON, KRISTIN BURLINGTON FIT4ADVENTURE 65 KM WAVE 2 F30-39
141 WONG, ALEX SCARBOROUGH MORNING GLORY 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
142 WOOD, MATT KITCHENER 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
143 WRIGHT, CRAWFORD OAKVILLE OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
144 YOUNG, JUSTIN ANCASTER 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
145 YOUNG, JASON HAMILTON INDEPENDENT 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
146 ZGAVC, MIRO WHITBY APEX RACE PHOTOGRAPHY 40 KM N/A M30-39

FB - Fat Bike
SS - Single Speed