Registration Confirmation List

Race Count
40 KM 19
65 KM 133
Wave Count
Wave 1 64
Wave 2 70
  Name City Affiliate Club Race Wave Cat.
1 ABBEY, GARNETT LEE BURLINGTON ATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIES 65 KM WAVE 1 FB
2 ALCANTARA, RICARDO AJAX 40 KM N/A M30-39
3 AMATI, JOE ETOBICOKE BIKE UNITED CC 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
4 AMOS, SOLOMON TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
5 ANASTASIADES, MATT TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
6 AUDET, STEPHANE ST THOMAS RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
7 BAIN, WENDY TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40 KM N/A F50-59
8 BANNON, MATTHEW BRESLAU FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
9 BAXTER, KEVIN TORONTO MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
10 BEEDHAM, SCOTT FERGUS 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
11 BELLINI, LOU GUELPH 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
12 BERNHARDSDOTTIR, SUNNEVA TORONTO BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 65 KM WAVE 1 F30-39
13 BISHOP, DAVID KITCHENER 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
14 BOISSEAU, ALEXANDRE TORONTO ECC 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
15 BONNARDEAUX, YVES TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
16 BOWKER, KEVIN TORONTO MORNING GLORY 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
17 BOWKER, ANDREA TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 F50-59
18 BRACHMAN, CHRISTOPHER TORONTO MGCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
19 BRANICHOVA, LENKA TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING TEAM 65 KM WAVE 1 F40-49
20 BREININGER, ROB MILTON MILTON BICYCLE CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
21 BROADFOOT, KEVIN BADEN FACTION - SMILE TIGER - WCC 40 KM N/A M40-49
22 BROWN, CARY AURORA BIKE UNITED C.C. 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
23 BURKE, JEFF OAKVILLE 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
24 CAIGER, TONY GEORGETOWN HALTON HILLBILLIES 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
25 CALCAGNO, LORENZ GUELPH SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
26 CARLSEN, SUZANNE TORONTO VELOCOLOUR 65 KM WAVE 1 F30-39
27 CARTER, COREY WHITBY 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
28 CAUDURO, THOMAS WATERLOO WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
29 CHAPMAN, GREG TORONTO MGCC 40 KM N/A M50-59
30 CHONG, WINSTON TORONTO BATEMAN'S P/B CLOUD 9AV 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
31 CLEARY, STEPHEN OAKVILLE OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
32 CORMIER, LOUIS ROCKLAND UNIVERSITY OF WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 40 KM N/A M20-29
33 COX, BARRY TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
34 CRAIG, TODD GUELPH 40 KM N/A M50-59
35 CROWE, DANIEL HAMILTON 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
36 DALEY, JIM KITCHENER 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
37 DAVIS, TARYN KITCHENER FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 F30-39
38 DAVIS, IAN GEORGETOWN HALTON HILLBILLIES 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
39 DE KONING, MARK DUNDAS TECHY KIDS 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
40 DE LEON, EDWIN TORONTO BIKE UNITED CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
41 DEAN, PAUL STRATHROY CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM 65 KM WAVE 1 M60-69
42 DELL, CHRISTOPHER WATERLOO WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 SS
43 DEVREE, NEIL ST THOMAS RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
44 DONDERTMAN, JOHN TORONTO 40 KM N/A M60-69
45 EDMONDS, GRANT TORONTO BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO. 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
46 FALLON, JOE ST THOMAS RAIL CITY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 SS
47 FASULLO, SARAH TORONTO BATEMANS CYCLING CLUB 40 KM N/A F30-39
48 FERNANDEZ, JAKE MISSISSAUGA 40 KM N/A M30-39
49 FIELDING, RICK AYR 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
50 FISHER, NIAL CAMBRIDGE THE HUB RACE TEAM 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
51 FRAMST, MIKE GUELPH 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
52 GATEMAN, ANDREW WELLESLEY WCC 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
53 GEISEL, ALEX CAMBRIDGE THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP 65 KM WAVE 2 SS
54 GILLIS, DAVID TORONTO RACER SPORTIF 65 KM WAVE 1 M60-69
55 GILROY, DON TORONTO LANTERN ROUGE 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
56 GODBOUT, GREGORY EAST YORK 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
57 GOODHEAD, JOHN TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
58 GOODWIN, JAY GEORGETOWN HALTON HILLBILLIES 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
59 GORMAN, BRENDAN KINBURN NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
60 GOSNELL, DAVE KITCHENER WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
61 GRIGG, RYAN TAVISTOCK 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
62 GULATI, MANDEEP MILTON MILTON BICYCLE CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
63 HAAK, JEREMY KITCHENER FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
64 HAAPANEN, JOUKO ERIN LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
65 HAGA, ØYVIND TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
66 HARMELINK, STEPHEN ETOBICOKE ETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
67 HARVEY, DAVID GUELPH 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
68 HAUSER, BRAD MIDLAND 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
69 HEUNG, EDMUND TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
70 HOY, CHRISTOPHER TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
71 JAKUBOWSKI, THOMAS TORONTO ETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
72 JANIA, RYSZARD KITCHENER 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
73 JENSEN, ERIK CALEDON LES DOMESTIQUES / CUBE 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
74 JOBBA, KEN ANCASTER 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
75 KIMMEL, SHAWN CAMBRIDGE ON DISCOMFORT ZONE MULTISPORT 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
76 KING, CHRIS TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
77 KING, ROBYN TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 F30-39
78 KNIGHTS, CHANCIE GUELPH 65 KM WAVE 1 SS
79 KNOX, SHELLEY TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 40 KM N/A F50-59
80 KOLESNIKOV, DANIIL TORONTO NEWMARKET EAGLES 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
81 LAIRD, DAVE TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
82 LARSON, GLEN E SYRACUSE ADVANCED CYCLERY 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
83 LAWS, DAVID TORONTO BIKE UNITED CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
84 LEE, ALFRED TORONTO B1 EVO 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
85 LEGGE, KELLY GUELPH 65 KM WAVE 1 F40-49
86 LENG, BRETT BRANTFORD BRANTFORD CYCLEPATH 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
87 LIDDLE, PATRICK GEORGETOWN HALTON HILLBILLIES 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
88 MACDONALD, BRUCE OAKVILLE OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
89 MARECHAL, JOHN HAMILTON 65 KM WAVE 1 M60-69
90 MARTIN, STEVEN TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
91 MARTIN DANIELS, MARTIN DANIELS MILTON MILTON BICYCLE CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
92 MATTHEWS, COLIN TORONTO VELOCOLOUR 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
93 MAYBERRY, IAN INGERSOLL WOODSTOCK TRIATHLON CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
94 MCEACHERN, JAMES GUELPH 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
95 MCEWAN, ANDREW ST CATHARINES CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 65 KM WAVE 1 SS
96 MCKEE, SHELLY WATERLOO 40 KM N/A FB
97 MELLER, SCOTT ST. CATHARINES ENERGY CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
98 MESSIER, KYLE KITCHENER OPUS BIKES, MCPHAILS SPORTS 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
99 MITCHELL, GWYNETH KITCHENER 40 KM N/A F30-39
100 MONETTE, BENEDICTE GUELPH DISCOMFORT ZONE 65 KM WAVE 2 F40-49
101 MORGAN, PETER MONO 40 KM N/A M50-59
102 MORRIS, GARY TORONTO MGCC 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
103 MORRISON, TIM GUELPH OUTSPOKIN CYCLE LONDON 65 KM WAVE 2 FB
104 MORRISON, DANE OAKVILLE 40 KM N/A M50-59
105 MORTLOCK, JASON YORK LAPDOGS CC 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
106 MUELLER, ADAM KINGSTON KINGSTON VELO CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
107 MUFFELS, MIKE GUELPH 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
108 MURRAY, ROSS TORONTO BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
109 NEVIN, SCOTT KITCHENER WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
110 NIRO LA TORRETTA, MARCO GUELPH 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
111 NOWAK, CRAIG WATERLOO FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
112 OUDSHOORN, ABE LONDON TO WHEELS RACING 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
113 PATERSON, KYRA WATERDOWN 65 KM WAVE 2 F40-49
114 PAWLICZ, MICHEL KITCHENER DISCOMFORT ZONE MULTISPORT 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
115 PERRIN, PIERRE TORONTO MBRC 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
116 PILON, EDWARD TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
117 POELSTRA, JULIA WATERLOO 65 KM WAVE 2 F40-49
118 POPAN, HORIA VAUGHAN 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
119 RANDALL, MATT TORONTO BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
120 RANKIN, STEPHANIE TORONTO BATEMANS 40 KM N/A F30-39
121 ROSARIO, SHAWN CAMBRIDGE THE HUB RACE TEAM 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
122 ROSEN, NOAH TORONTO VELOCOLOUR 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
123 ROSS, CRAIG TRENTON CLOCKTOWER CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 SS
124 ROSSALL, JULIE GEORGETOWN WILD BETTYS 65 KM WAVE 2 F60-69
125 SANCHEZ, ALEX TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING TEAM 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
126 SANDERS, JOHN LONDON OUTSPOKIN 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
127 SANDIFORD, PAUL MISSISSAUGA RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
128 SAUDER, ALLISON KITCHENER FACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 F20-29
129 SAUNDERS, SHELLEY CLINTON HURON COUNTY TRIHARDS 65 KM WAVE 2 F40-49
130 SHOEMAKER, GERARD LONDON NONE 40 KM N/A M50-59
131 SICA, ROBERT LONDON LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
132 SMITH, CAROLYN WATERLOO WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 F30-39
133 SPIKMAN, TYLER CAMBRIDGE 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
134 STOKELY, MICHAEL TORONTO 65 KM WAVE 2 M50-59
135 SURGENOR, WHITNEY BURLINGTON REALDEAL I AQUILA 65 KM WAVE 1 F30-39
136 TAIT, SEAN HAMILTON 65 KM WAVE 2 M20-29
137 TE, OSCAR SCARBOROUGH OPM 40 KM N/A M30-39
138 TONELLI BARTOLOMEI, THIAGO WATERLOO FACTION SMILE TIGER C.R. P/B WCC 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
139 VANDERBOLT, CRAIG MILTON MILTON BICYCLE CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M40-49
140 VANPUYMBROECK, ED DUTTON 65 KM WAVE 1 M50-59
141 VARGA, ZOLTAN GUELPH 40 KM N/A M30-39
142 VISSCHEDYK, DAVID TORONTO TEAM ONE LEG 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
143 WAHL, BEN WATERLOO 65 KM WAVE 2 M16-19
144 WARKENTIN, JON TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
145 WATSON, DARCIE TORONTO LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 65 KM WAVE 1 F40-49
146 WECHSLER, CHARLES TORONTO BIKE UNITED CC 65 KM WAVE 2 M60-69
147 WIDMER, PAUL OWEN SOUND 65 KM WAVE 2 M30-39
148 WIGINGTON, ROBERT TORONTO BIKE UNITED CC 65 KM WAVE 2 M70+
149 WIGLE, JOHN WATERLOO 65 KM WAVE 2 M20-29
150 WORK, OAKEN TORONTO FLOWY VELO 65 KM WAVE 1 M30-39
151 YOUNG, ERIK BURLINGTON 65 KM WAVE 2 M40-49
152 ZGAVC, MIRO WHITBY APEX RACE PHOTOGRAPHY 40 KM N/A M40-49

FB - Fat Bike
SS - Single Speed